2024 Staff List

LEADERSHIP

PRINCIPAL

 

Bruce Kearney

ASSISTANT PRINCIPALS

Teaching & Learning

Barb Balliro

 

Administration

Julia Abdel-Nour  

LEADING TEACHERS

Senior School Co-ordinator

Flora Kossivas

 

Junior School Co-ordinator

Robyn Griffin

 

Wellbeing & Inclusion

Beck Richardson

 

Wellbeing & Inclusion

Kane Richardson

EXPLICIT INSTRUCTION LEADERS

Mathematics

Melinda Vangelista

 

English Junior School

Cass Mandile

 

English Senior School

Katharine Thomas

 

 

 TEACHERS

 

Year Level / Role

Time Fraction

Days

Learning Area

Bruce  KEARNEY

PRINCIPAL

1.0

 

 

Barb Balliro

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

0.8

M T Th F

 

Julia Abdel-Nour 

ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

1.0

 

 

Ziya Burke

Prep B

1.0

 

LA9

Danica Vun   

Prep D

1.0

 

LA10

Alex van Nugteren

Prep V

0.6

W Th F

LA11

Leigh Tangee   

Prep V

0.4

M T

LA11

Sophie Hawkes  

Prep H

1.0

 

LA12

Cass Mandile

1C

1.0

 

LA17

Liz Meade 

1M

1.0

 

LA18

Danie Palermo  

1P

1.0

 

LA19

Jess Richardson  

1R

1.0

 

LA20

Bree Crane  

2C

1.0

 

LA25

Jemma Glover 

2G

1.0

 

LA26

Amber Mahony  

2M

0.6

M T F

LA27

Ally Kropf

2M

0.4

W Th

LA27

Caity Birch   

2B

1.0

 

LA28

James Weaving  

3W

1.0

 

LA21

Caitlyn Jeffress

3J

1.0

 

LA22

Kellie McQuestin

3M

0.8

M T Th F

LA23

Jo Toman  

3M

0.2

W

LA23

Sharif Slamet

3S

1.0

 

LA24

Katharine Thomas

4T

1.0

 

LA29

Rex Hickman 

4H

1.0

 

LA30

Kelly Wild

4W

0.6

M T Th

LA8

Flora Kossivas

4W

0.4

W F

LA8

Antoinette Loche 

5/6L

1.0

 

LA1

Trent Menassa  

5/6M

1.0

 

LA2

Helena Khoury   

5/6K

1.0

 

LA3

Melinda Vangelista

5/6V

1.0

 

LA4

James Plunkett

5/6P

1.0

 

LA5

Bryony Hardy     

5/6H

0.6

T W F

LA6

Amanda Solakidis

5/6H

0.4

M Th

LA6

 

 

 

 

 

Daniela Conte

ART

1.0

 

 

Kelly Mitchell

DIGITECH

0.8

M T Th F

 

Kylie Garlick

EAL

0.8

M T W Th

 

Katherine Nikolakoudis

EI LEADER RELEASE

0.6

M T Th

 

Annemarie Honeybone

INTERVENTION

1.0

 

 

Bianca Dallan

INTERVENTION

0.8

M T Th F

 

Emily Wellington

INTERVENTION

0.4

Th F

 

Robyn Griffin

INTERVENTION

0.9

(F)

 

Tonia Kingston

INTERVENTION

0.6

M T W

 

Kahli Calafiore

SUPPORT

0.2

W

 

Flora Kossivas

LIBRARY

0.6

M T Th

 

Amanda Solakidis

PE

0.4

 T F

 

Arlia Hickman

PE

0.6

M T W

 

Jacinta Simpson

SCIENCE

0.6

 

 

Jorge Leiva

SPANISH/MUSIC/ART  

0.6

M T W

 

Tash Vargas

SPANISH/MUSIC/CS

0.8 / 0.2

M T Th F / W

 

Beck Richardson

WELLBEING & INCLUSION

1.0

 

 

Kane Richardson

WELLBEING & INCLUSION

1.0

 

 

 

EDUCATION SUPPORT

ADMINISTRATION

   

 

 

Jo Blom

ADMIN

1.0

 

 

Joyce Janakievski

BUSINESS MANAGER

1.0

 

 

Sonia Gluyas-Kennedy

ADMIN

1.0

 

 

Phoebe Williams

LIBRARY TECHNICIAN

0.2

W

 

 

 

 

 

 

WELLBEING

 

 

 

 

Emma Menkinoska

PSYCHOLOGIST

0.5

T Th (F)

 

Suzie Scarmozzino

FIRST AID

0.8

M T W Th F

 

 

 

 

 

 

STUDENT SUPPORT

 

 

 

 

Gaylene Andrews

 

0.53

M (T) Th F

 

Issy Ferrarese

 

0.53

(T) W Th F

 

Grace Harb

 

0.63

M T W F

 

Mandy McDonald

 

0.8

M T W Th F

 

Liz Murray

 

0.63

M T W F

 

Sally Thomson

 

0.63

M T Th F

 

Adrian Vella

 

0.63

M T Th F

 

James Whitty

 

0.63

T W Th F

 

Oviya Sabashan

 

0.53

(T) W Th F

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


© 2024 Reservoir West Primary School